RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30416
Advertisement

30416 Sdah - Bbdb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Benoybadaldineshbag (BBDB). Sdah - Bbdb Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 17:14 it departs from Sealdah and at 18:10 it arrives at Benoybadaldineshbag. 30416 Sdah - Bbdb Local has total 12 stopping station like LAKE GARDENS (LKF), MAJERHAT (MJT), PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BBDB LOCAL
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 11 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 56 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - BBDB LOCAL - 30416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BBDB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30416) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 17:14.

How much time SDAH - BBDB LOCAL take to reach BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station?

SDAH - BBDB LOCAL reach on day 1 to BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BBDB LOCAL at BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station is 18:10.

Distance covered by SDAH - BBDB LOCAL?

SDAH - BBDB LOCAL covers 20 km to reach BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. SDAH - BBDB LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on