RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30416
Advertisement

30416 Sdah - Bbdb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Benoybadaldineshbag (BBDB). Sdah - Bbdb Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 17:08 it departs from Sealdah and at 18:11 it arrives at Benoybadaldineshbag. 30416 Sdah - Bbdb Local has total 11 stopping station like LAKE GARDENS (LKF), NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA (NACC), RE MOUNT ROAD (RMTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BBDB LOCAL
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 3 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - BBDB LOCAL - 30416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BBDB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30416) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 17:08.

How much time SDAH - BBDB LOCAL take to reach BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station?

SDAH - BBDB LOCAL reach on day 1 to BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BBDB LOCAL at BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station is 18:11.

Distance covered by SDAH - BBDB LOCAL?

SDAH - BBDB LOCAL covers 20 km to reach BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. SDAH - BBDB LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on