RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH BP LOCAL (31237) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH BP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31237
Advertisement

31237 Sdah Bp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barrackpore (BP). Sdah Bp Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 16:08 it departs from Sealdah and at 16:48 it arrives at Barrackpore. 31237 Sdah Bp Local has total 9 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), AGARPARA (AGP), KHARDAHA (KDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31237 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH BP LOCAL
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 13 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 2 Min
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH BP LOCAL - 31237 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH BP LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH BP LOCAL (31237) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 16:08.

How much time SDAH BP LOCAL take to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

SDAH BP LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARRACKPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH BP LOCAL at BARRACKPORE Railway Station is 16:48.

Distance covered by SDAH BP LOCAL?

SDAH BP LOCAL covers 25 km to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH BP LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on