RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL (33863) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33863
Advertisement

33863 Sdah - Bnj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Bangaon Jn (BNJ). Sdah - Bnj Local covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Sealdah and at 01:35 it arrives at Bangaon Jn. 33863 Sdah - Bnj Local has total 23 stopping station like BIRATI (BBT), BARASAT (BT), ASHOK NAGAR RD (ASKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33863 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BNJ LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33863 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL (33863) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time SDAH - BNJ LOCAL take to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station?

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL reach on day 2 to BANGAON JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BNJ LOCAL at BANGAON JN Railway Station is 01:35.

Distance covered by SDAH - BNJ LOCAL?

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL covers 79 km to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SDAH - BNJ LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on