RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL (33837) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-BNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33837
Advertisement

33837 Sdah-bnj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Bangaon Jn (BNJ). Sdah-bnj Local covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Sealdah and at 17:05 it arrives at Bangaon Jn. 33837 Sdah-bnj Local has total 24 stopping station like BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), DATTAPUKUR (DTK), MACHCHALANDAPUR (MSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33837 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-BNJ LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • 9 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 4 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 4 Min
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL - 33837 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIBHUTIBHUSHAN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-BNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL (33837) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time SDAH-BNJ LOCAL take to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station?

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANGAON JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-BNJ LOCAL at BANGAON JN Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by SDAH-BNJ LOCAL?

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL covers 79 km to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SDAH-BNJ LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on