RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL (31841) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31841
Advertisement

31841 Sdah-knj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ). Sdah-knj Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Sealdah and at 21:57 it arrives at Krishngr Cty Jn. 31841 Sdah-knj Local has total 15 stopping station like KHARDAHA (KDH), JAGADAL (JGDL), KALYANI (KYI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31841 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • 4 Min
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 22 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31841 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-KNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL (31841) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time SDAH-KNJ LOCAL take to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-KNJ LOCAL at KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station is 21:57.

Distance covered by SDAH-KNJ LOCAL?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL covers 102 km to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SDAH-KNJ LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on