RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL (31915) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-GEDE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31915
Advertisement

31915 Sdah-gede Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Gede (GEDE). Sdah-gede Local covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 09:58 it departs from Sealdah and at 12:42 it arrives at Gede. 31915 Sdah-gede Local has total 36 stopping station like PALTA (PTF), MADANPUR (MPJ), BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31915 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-GEDE LOCAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 11 Min
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • 5 Min
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 44 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31915 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-GEDE LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL (31915) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 09:58.

How much time SDAH-GEDE LOCAL take to reach GEDE Railway Station?

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL reach on day 1 to GEDE Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-GEDE LOCAL at GEDE Railway Station is 12:42.

Distance covered by SDAH-GEDE LOCAL?

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL covers 119 km to reach GEDE Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SDAH-GEDE LOCAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on