RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GEDE- SDAH LOCAL (31920) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GEDE- SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31920
Advertisement

31920 Gede- Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gede (GEDE) and Sealdah (SDAH). Gede- Sdah Local covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Gede and at 13:14 it arrives at Sealdah. 31920 Gede- Sdah Local has total 35 stopping station like BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH), SIMURALI (SMX), ICHHAPUR (IP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31920 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GEDE- SDAH LOCAL
  • 13th October
  • 7 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 34 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GEDE- SDAH LOCAL - 31920 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GEDE- SDAH LOCAL depart from GEDE Railway Station?

GEDE- SDAH LOCAL (31920) departs from GEDE Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time GEDE- SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

GEDE- SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of GEDE- SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 13:14.

Distance covered by GEDE- SDAH LOCAL?

GEDE- SDAH LOCAL covers 119 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. GEDE- SDAH LOCAL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on