RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-BPLOCAL (31225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-BPLOCAL
  • Number
  • 31225
Advertisement

31225 Sdah-bplocal is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barrackpore (BP). Sdah-bplocal covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Sealdah and at 09:48 it arrives at Barrackpore. 31225 Sdah-bplocal has total 9 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), AGARPARA (AGP), KHARDAHA (KDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-BPLOCAL
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 2 Min
  • 8th July
  • 4 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH-BPLOCAL - 31225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-BPLOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-BPLOCAL (31225) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time SDAH-BPLOCAL take to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

SDAH-BPLOCAL reach on day 1 to BARRACKPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-BPLOCAL at BARRACKPORE Railway Station is 09:48.

Distance covered by SDAH-BPLOCAL?

SDAH-BPLOCAL covers 25 km to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SDAH-BPLOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on