RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-RHA LOCAL (31613) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-RHA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31613
Advertisement

31613 Sdah-rha Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Ranaghat Jn (RHA). Sdah-rha Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 05:37 it departs from Sealdah and at 07:25 it arrives at Ranaghat Jn. 31613 Sdah-rha Local has total 24 stopping station like KHARDAHA (KDH), JAGADAL (JGDL), MADANPUR (MPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31613 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-RHA LOCAL
  • 20th July
  • 8 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • 3 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 4 Min
  • 21st June
  • 10 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH-RHA LOCAL - 31613 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-RHA LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-RHA LOCAL (31613) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 05:37.

How much time SDAH-RHA LOCAL take to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

SDAH-RHA LOCAL reach on day 1 to RANAGHAT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-RHA LOCAL at RANAGHAT JN Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by SDAH-RHA LOCAL?

SDAH-RHA LOCAL covers 76 km to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SDAH-RHA LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on