RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA - GEDE LOCAL (31745) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA - GEDE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31745
Advertisement

31745 Rha - Gede Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Gede (GEDE). Rha - Gede Local covers total journey of 43 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 08:20 it arrives at Gede. 31745 Rha - Gede Local has total 13 stopping station like ARANGHATA (AG), BAGULA (BGL), MAJHDIA (MIJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31745 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA - GEDE LOCAL
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 10 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 43Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA - GEDE LOCAL - 31745 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA - GEDE LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA - GEDE LOCAL (31745) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time RHA - GEDE LOCAL take to reach GEDE Railway Station?

RHA - GEDE LOCAL reach on day 1 to GEDE Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA - GEDE LOCAL at GEDE Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by RHA - GEDE LOCAL?

RHA - GEDE LOCAL covers 43 km to reach GEDE Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. RHA - GEDE LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on