RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA - SDAH LOCAL (31622) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31622
Advertisement

31622 Rha - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Sealdah (SDAH). Rha - Sdah Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 10:12 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 11:58 it arrives at Sealdah. 31622 Rha - Sdah Local has total 24 stopping station like KALYANI (KYI), SHYAMNAGAR (SNR), SODPUR (SEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31622 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA - SDAH LOCAL
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 7 Min
  • 10th August
  • 8 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 14 Min
  • 5th August
  • 11 Min
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 46 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA - SDAH LOCAL - 31622 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA - SDAH LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL (31622) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 10:12.

How much time RHA - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 11:58.

Distance covered by RHA - SDAH LOCAL?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL covers 76 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. RHA - SDAH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on