RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA-GEDE LOCAL (31755) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA-GEDE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31755
Advertisement

31755 Rha-gede Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Gede (GEDE). Rha-gede Local covers total journey of 43 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 19:17 it arrives at Gede. 31755 Rha-gede Local has total 13 stopping station like ARANGHATA (AG), BAGULA (BGL), MAJHDIA (MIJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31755 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA-GEDE LOCAL
  • 27th December
  • RT
  • 26th December
  • 4 Min
  • 19th November
  • RT
  • 18th November
  • 7 Min
  • 17th November
  • 4 Min
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • 13th November
  • 4 Min
  • 12th November
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 43Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 57 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA-GEDE LOCAL - 31755 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA-GEDE LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA-GEDE LOCAL (31755) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time RHA-GEDE LOCAL take to reach GEDE Railway Station?

RHA-GEDE LOCAL reach on day 1 to GEDE Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA-GEDE LOCAL at GEDE Railway Station is 19:17.

Distance covered by RHA-GEDE LOCAL?

RHA-GEDE LOCAL covers 43 km to reach GEDE Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. RHA-GEDE LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on