RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA-GEDE LOCAL (31755) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA-GEDE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31755
Advertisement

31755 Rha-gede Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Gede (GEDE). Rha-gede Local covers total journey of 43 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 18:40 it arrives at Gede. 31755 Rha-gede Local has total 13 stopping station like ARANGHATA (AG), BAGULA (BGL), MAJHDIA (MIJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31755 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA-GEDE LOCAL
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 43Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA-GEDE LOCAL - 31755 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA-GEDE LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA-GEDE LOCAL (31755) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time RHA-GEDE LOCAL take to reach GEDE Railway Station?

RHA-GEDE LOCAL reach on day 1 to GEDE Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA-GEDE LOCAL at GEDE Railway Station is 18:40.

Distance covered by RHA-GEDE LOCAL?

RHA-GEDE LOCAL covers 43 km to reach GEDE Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. RHA-GEDE LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on