RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA - GEDE LOCAL (31741) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA - GEDE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31741
Advertisement

31741 Rha - Gede Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Gede (GEDE). Rha - Gede Local covers total journey of 43 kilometers. At 04:42 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 05:32 it arrives at Gede. 31741 Rha - Gede Local has total 13 stopping station like ARANGHATA (AG), BAGULA (BGL), MAJHDIA (MIJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31741 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA - GEDE LOCAL
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • 23 Min
  • 4th January
  • 8 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 5 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 4 Min
  • 1st January
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 43Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA - GEDE LOCAL - 31741 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA - GEDE LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA - GEDE LOCAL (31741) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 04:42.

How much time RHA - GEDE LOCAL take to reach GEDE Railway Station?

RHA - GEDE LOCAL reach on day 1 to GEDE Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA - GEDE LOCAL at GEDE Railway Station is 05:32.

Distance covered by RHA - GEDE LOCAL?

RHA - GEDE LOCAL covers 43 km to reach GEDE Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. RHA - GEDE LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on