RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA -SDAH LOCAL (31618) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA -SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31618
Advertisement

31618 Rha -sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Sealdah (SDAH). Rha -sdah Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 09:10 it arrives at Sealdah. 31618 Rha -sdah Local has total 11 stopping station like SIMURALI (SMX), KANCHRAPARA (KPA), SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31618 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA -SDAH LOCAL
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 4 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA -SDAH LOCAL - 31618 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA -SDAH LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA -SDAH LOCAL (31618) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time RHA -SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

RHA -SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA -SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by RHA -SDAH LOCAL?

RHA -SDAH LOCAL covers 76 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. RHA -SDAH LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on