RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA - SDAH LOCAL (31620) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31620
Advertisement

31620 Rha - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Sealdah (SDAH). Rha - Sdah Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 10:18 it arrives at Sealdah. 31620 Rha - Sdah Local has total 20 stopping station like MADANPUR (MPJ), KANKINARA (KNR), BARRACKPORE (BP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31620 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA - SDAH LOCAL
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 3 Min
  • 6th May
  • 5 Min
  • 10th April
  • 20 Min
  • 25th March
  • 3 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • 1 Min
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA - SDAH LOCAL - 31620 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA - SDAH LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL (31620) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time RHA - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 10:18.

Distance covered by RHA - SDAH LOCAL?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL covers 76 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. RHA - SDAH LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on