RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA - SDAH LOCAL (31624) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31624
Advertisement

31624 Rha - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Sealdah (SDAH). Rha - Sdah Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 14:36 it arrives at Sealdah. 31624 Rha - Sdah Local has total 24 stopping station like KALYANI (KYI), SHYAMNAGAR (SNR), SODPUR (SEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31624 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA - SDAH LOCAL
  • 17th May
  • 9 Min
  • 12th May
  • 12 Min
  • 11th April
  • 13 Min
  • 24th March
  • 16 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 46 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA - SDAH LOCAL - 31624 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA - SDAH LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL (31624) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time RHA - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 14:36.

Distance covered by RHA - SDAH LOCAL?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL covers 76 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. RHA - SDAH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on