RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-KOAA LOCAL (30452) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-KOAA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30452
Advertisement

30452 Sdah-koaa Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Kolkata (KOAA). Sdah-koaa Local covers total journey of 27 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Sealdah and at 16:55 it arrives at Kolkata. 30452 Sdah-koaa Local has total 16 stopping station like NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA (NACC), PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT), SOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA (SOLA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30452 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-KOAA LOCAL
  • 17th July
  • 3 Min
  • 15th July
  • 2 Min
  • 14th July
  • 2 Min
  • 13th July
  • 2 Min
  • 12th July
  • 1 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 3 Min
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 18 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 27Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-KOAA LOCAL - 30452 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-KOAA LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-KOAA LOCAL (30452) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time SDAH-KOAA LOCAL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

SDAH-KOAA LOCAL reach on day 1 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-KOAA LOCAL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 16:55.

Distance covered by SDAH-KOAA LOCAL?

SDAH-KOAA LOCAL covers 27 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 18 km/hr. SDAH-KOAA LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on