RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA NJP SPL (05246) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA NJP SPL
  • Number
  • 05246
Advertisement

05246 Koaa Njp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Koaa Njp Spl covers total journey of 566 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Kolkata and at 12:00 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 05246 Koaa Njp Spl has total 9 stopping station like NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE), AZIMGANJ JN (AZ), BARSOI JN (BOE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05246 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 566Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KOAA NJP SPL - 05246 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA NJP SPL depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA NJP SPL (05246) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time KOAA NJP SPL take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

KOAA NJP SPL reach on day 2 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA NJP SPL at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by KOAA NJP SPL?

KOAA NJP SPL covers 566 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KOAA NJP SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on