RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP - HDB PASSENGER (55749) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP - HDB PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55749
Advertisement

55749 Njp - Hdb Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Haldibari (HDB). Njp - Hdb Passenger covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 10:45 it arrives at Haldibari. 55749 Njp - Hdb Passenger has total 10 stopping station like BELAKOBA (BLK), MOHITNAGAR (MOP), KADABARI HAT (KDX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55749 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP - HDB PASSENGER
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 3 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NJP - HDB PASSENGER - 55749 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBARI FALAKATA
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAKOBA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHITNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADABARI HAT
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDALGHAT
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIABARI
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIBARI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP - HDB PASSENGER depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP - HDB PASSENGER (55749) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time NJP - HDB PASSENGER take to reach HALDIBARI Railway Station?

NJP - HDB PASSENGER reach on day 1 to HALDIBARI Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP - HDB PASSENGER at HALDIBARI Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by NJP - HDB PASSENGER?

NJP - HDB PASSENGER covers 57 km to reach HALDIBARI Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. NJP - HDB PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on