RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HDB - NJP PASSENGER (55750) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HDB - NJP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55750
Advertisement

55750 Hdb - Njp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Haldibari (HDB) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Hdb - Njp Passenger covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Haldibari and at 13:50 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 55750 Hdb - Njp Passenger has total 10 stopping station like MANDALGHAT (MDG), JALPAIGURI (JPG), RNINGR JLPAIGRI (RQJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55750 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HDB - NJP PASSENGER
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 2 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HDB - NJP PASSENGER - 55750 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HALDIBARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIABARI
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDALGHAT
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADABARI HAT
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHITNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAKOBA
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBARI FALAKATA
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HDB - NJP PASSENGER depart from HALDIBARI Railway Station?

HDB - NJP PASSENGER (55750) departs from HALDIBARI Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time HDB - NJP PASSENGER take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

HDB - NJP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of HDB - NJP PASSENGER at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by HDB - NJP PASSENGER?

HDB - NJP PASSENGER covers 57 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. HDB - NJP PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on