RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DARJEELING MAIL (12344) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DARJEELING MAIL
  • Number
  • 12344
Advertisement

12344 Darjeeling Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Haldibari (HDB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Darjeeling Mail covers total journey of 624 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Haldibari and at 06:00 it arrives at Sealdah. 12344 Darjeeling Mail has total 12 stopping station like RNINGR JLPAIGRI (RQJ), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12344 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DARJEELING MAIL
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 624Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DARJEELING MAIL - 12344 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HALDIBARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOHITNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAKOBA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBARI FALAKATA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DARJEELING MAIL depart from HALDIBARI Railway Station?

DARJEELING MAIL (12344) departs from HALDIBARI Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time DARJEELING MAIL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DARJEELING MAIL reach on day 3 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DARJEELING MAIL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by DARJEELING MAIL?

DARJEELING MAIL covers 624 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DARJEELING MAIL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on