RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ SDAH SPECIAL (02262) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ SDAH SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02262
Advertisement

02262 Kyq Sdah Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Kyq Sdah Special covers total journey of 1003 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Kamakhya and at 20:00 it arrives at Sealdah. 02262 Kyq Sdah Special has total 10 stopping station like NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), KISHANGANJ (KNE), AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02262 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1003Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KYQ SDAH SPECIAL - 02262 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ SDAH SPECIAL depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ SDAH SPECIAL (02262) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time KYQ SDAH SPECIAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KYQ SDAH SPECIAL reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ SDAH SPECIAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by KYQ SDAH SPECIAL?

KYQ SDAH SPECIAL covers 1003 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KYQ SDAH SPECIAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on