RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBDB - BRP LOCAL (30612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBDB - BRP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30612
Advertisement

30612 Bbdb - Brp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Baruipur Jn (BRP). Bbdb - Brp Local covers total journey of 42 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Kolkata and at 19:33 it arrives at Baruipur Jn. 30612 Bbdb - Brp Local has total 24 stopping station like EDEN GARDENS (EDG), TOLLY GANJ (TLG), GARIA (GIA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBDB - BRP LOCAL
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • 2 Min
  • 11th September
  • 3 Min
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 27th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 1 Min
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 18 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 42Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 23 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBDB - BRP LOCAL - 30612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBDB - BRP LOCAL depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

BBDB - BRP LOCAL (30612) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time BBDB - BRP LOCAL take to reach BARUIPUR JN Railway Station?

BBDB - BRP LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARUIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BBDB - BRP LOCAL at BARUIPUR JN Railway Station is 19:33.

Distance covered by BBDB - BRP LOCAL?

BBDB - BRP LOCAL covers 42 km to reach BARUIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 18 km/hr. BBDB - BRP LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on