RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRP - SDAH LOCAL (34641) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRP - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34641
Advertisement

34641 Brp - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Baruipur Jn (BRP) and Sealdah (SDAH). Brp - Sdah Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 17:58 it departs from Baruipur Jn and at 18:44 it arrives at Sealdah. 34641 Brp - Sdah Local has total 11 stopping station like SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR), NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR), BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34641 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRP - SDAH LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRP - SDAH LOCAL - 34641 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRP - SDAH LOCAL depart from BARUIPUR JN Railway Station?

BRP - SDAH LOCAL (34641) departs from BARUIPUR JN Railway Station at 17:58.

How much time BRP - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BRP - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BRP - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 18:44.

Distance covered by BRP - SDAH LOCAL?

BRP - SDAH LOCAL covers 25 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. BRP - SDAH LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on