RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRP-LKPR LOCAL (34334) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRP-LKPR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34334
Advertisement

34334 Brp-lkpr Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Baruipur Jn (BRP) and Lakshmikantpur (LKPR). Brp-lkpr Local covers total journey of 37 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Baruipur Jn and at 08:10 it arrives at Lakshmikantpur. 34334 Brp-lkpr Local has total 13 stopping station like DHAPDHAPI (DPDP), HOGLA (HGA), JAYNGR MAJLIPUR (JNM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34334 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRP-LKPR LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 4 Min
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 37Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRP-LKPR LOCAL - 34334 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOGLA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHABPUR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRP-LKPR LOCAL depart from BARUIPUR JN Railway Station?

BRP-LKPR LOCAL (34334) departs from BARUIPUR JN Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time BRP-LKPR LOCAL take to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

BRP-LKPR LOCAL reach on day 1 to LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BRP-LKPR LOCAL at LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by BRP-LKPR LOCAL?

BRP-LKPR LOCAL covers 37 km to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. BRP-LKPR LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on