RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL (34711) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKPR - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34711
Advertisement

34711 Lkpr - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Lakshmikantpur (LKPR) and Sealdah (SDAH). Lkpr - Sdah Local covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 03:00 it departs from Lakshmikantpur and at 04:50 it arrives at Sealdah. 34711 Lkpr - Sdah Local has total 20 stopping station like HOGLA (HGA), BARUIPUR JN (BRP), BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34711 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKPR - SDAH LOCAL
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL - 34711 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOGLA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKPR - SDAH LOCAL depart from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL (34711) departs from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at 03:00.

How much time LKPR - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of LKPR - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by LKPR - SDAH LOCAL?

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL covers 61 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. LKPR - SDAH LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on