RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKPR - NMKA LOCAL (34926) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKPR - NMKA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34926
Advertisement

34926 Lkpr - Nmka Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Lakshmikantpur (LKPR) and Namkhana (NMKA). Lkpr - Nmka Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 13:32 it departs from Lakshmikantpur and at 14:34 it arrives at Namkhana. 34926 Lkpr - Nmka Local has total 8 stopping station like KALWAN HALT (KLW), NISCHINDAPUR (NCP), KAKDWIP (KWDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34926 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKPR - NMKA LOCAL
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LKPR - NMKA LOCAL - 34926 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDAIRAMPUR
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALWAN HALT
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANJALI HALT
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NISCHINDAPUR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHINAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKDWIP
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMKHANA
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKPR - NMKA LOCAL depart from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

LKPR - NMKA LOCAL (34926) departs from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at 13:32.

How much time LKPR - NMKA LOCAL take to reach NAMKHANA Railway Station?

LKPR - NMKA LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAMKHANA Railway Station. The arrival time of LKPR - NMKA LOCAL at NAMKHANA Railway Station is 14:34.

Distance covered by LKPR - NMKA LOCAL?

LKPR - NMKA LOCAL covers 47 km to reach NAMKHANA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. LKPR - NMKA LOCAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on