RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LAKHIKANTAPUR BARUIPUR LO (34331) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LAKHIKANTAPUR BARUIPUR LO
  • Number
  • 34331
Advertisement

34331 Lakhikantapur Baruipur Lo is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Lakshmikantpur (LKPR) and Baruipur Jn (BRP). Lakhikantapur Baruipur Lo covers total journey of 37 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Lakshmikantpur and at 09:12 it arrives at Baruipur Jn. 34331 Lakhikantapur Baruipur Lo has total 13 stopping station like JAYNGR MAJLIPUR (JNM), HOGLA (HGA), DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34331 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LAKHIKANTAPUR BARUIPUR LO
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 37Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LAKHIKANTAPUR BARUIPUR LO - 34331 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHABPUR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOGLA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LAKHIKANTAPUR BARUIPUR LO depart from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

LAKHIKANTAPUR BARUIPUR LO (34331) departs from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time LAKHIKANTAPUR BARUIPUR LO take to reach BARUIPUR JN Railway Station?

LAKHIKANTAPUR BARUIPUR LO reach on day 1 to BARUIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LAKHIKANTAPUR BARUIPUR LO at BARUIPUR JN Railway Station is 09:12.

Distance covered by LAKHIKANTAPUR BARUIPUR LO?

LAKHIKANTAPUR BARUIPUR LO covers 37 km to reach BARUIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. LAKHIKANTAPUR BARUIPUR LO passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on