RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRP - SDAH LOCAL (34615) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRP - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34615
Advertisement

34615 Brp - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Baruipur Jn (BRP) and Sealdah (SDAH). Brp - Sdah Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Baruipur Jn and at 08:22 it arrives at Sealdah. 34615 Brp - Sdah Local has total 11 stopping station like SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR), NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR), BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34615 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRP - SDAH LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 2 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BRP - SDAH LOCAL - 34615 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRP - SDAH LOCAL depart from BARUIPUR JN Railway Station?

BRP - SDAH LOCAL (34615) departs from BARUIPUR JN Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time BRP - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BRP - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BRP - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 08:22.

Distance covered by BRP - SDAH LOCAL?

BRP - SDAH LOCAL covers 25 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. BRP - SDAH LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on