RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRP - LKPR LOCAL (34332) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRP - LKPR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34332
Advertisement

34332 Brp - Lkpr Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Baruipur Jn (BRP) and Lakshmikantpur (LKPR). Brp - Lkpr Local covers total journey of 37 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Baruipur Jn and at 19:30 it arrives at Lakshmikantpur. 34332 Brp - Lkpr Local has total 13 stopping station like DHAPDHAPI (DPDP), HOGLA (HGA), JAYNGR MAJLIPUR (JNM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34332 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRP - LKPR LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 37Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BRP - LKPR LOCAL - 34332 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOGLA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHABPUR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRP - LKPR LOCAL depart from BARUIPUR JN Railway Station?

BRP - LKPR LOCAL (34332) departs from BARUIPUR JN Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time BRP - LKPR LOCAL take to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

BRP - LKPR LOCAL reach on day 1 to LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BRP - LKPR LOCAL at LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by BRP - LKPR LOCAL?

BRP - LKPR LOCAL covers 37 km to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. BRP - LKPR LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on