RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL (34729) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKPR - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34729
Advertisement

34729 Lkpr - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Lakshmikantpur (LKPR) and Sealdah (SDAH). Lkpr - Sdah Local covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 09:26 it departs from Lakshmikantpur and at 11:03 it arrives at Sealdah. 34729 Lkpr - Sdah Local has total 23 stopping station like DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT), KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM), SONARPUR JN (SPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34729 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKPR - SDAH LOCAL
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 7 Min
  • 4th January
  • 7 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL - 34729 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHABPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOGLA
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKPR - SDAH LOCAL depart from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL (34729) departs from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at 09:26.

How much time LKPR - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of LKPR - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 11:03.

Distance covered by LKPR - SDAH LOCAL?

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL covers 61 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. LKPR - SDAH LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on