RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL (34757) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKPR - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34757
Advertisement

34757 Lkpr - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Lakshmikantpur (LKPR) and Sealdah (SDAH). Lkpr - Sdah Local covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 22:20 it departs from Lakshmikantpur and at 00:02 it arrives at Sealdah. 34757 Lkpr - Sdah Local has total 22 stopping station like DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT), SHASAN ROAD (SSRD), NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34757 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKPR - SDAH LOCAL
  • 16th May
  • 1 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 42 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL - 34757 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHABPUR
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOGLA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKPR - SDAH LOCAL depart from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL (34757) departs from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at 22:20.

How much time LKPR - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of LKPR - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 00:02.

Distance covered by LKPR - SDAH LOCAL?

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL covers 61 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. LKPR - SDAH LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on