RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34818
Advertisement

34818 Sdah-dh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Diamond Harbour (DH). Sdah-dh Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 06:24 it departs from Sealdah and at 08:03 it arrives at Diamond Harbour. 34818 Sdah-dh Local has total 25 stopping station like GARIA (GIA), KALYANPUR (KYP), BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 39 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHRUPIYA HALT
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-DH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34818) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 06:24.

How much time SDAH-DH LOCAL take to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL reach on day 1 to DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-DH LOCAL at DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station is 08:03.

Distance covered by SDAH-DH LOCAL?

SDAH-DH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SDAH-DH LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on