RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DH-SDAH LOCAL (34857) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DH-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34857
Advertisement

34857 Dh-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Diamond Harbour (DH) and Sealdah (SDAH). Dh-sdah Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Diamond Harbour and at 23:19 it arrives at Sealdah. 34857 Dh-sdah Local has total 23 stopping station like SANGRAMPUR (SNU), DAKSHIN DURGAPR (DKDP), SONARPUR JN (SPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34857 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DH-SDAH LOCAL
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 2 Min
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 3 Min
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 39 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DH-SDAH LOCAL - 34857 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DH-SDAH LOCAL depart from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

DH-SDAH LOCAL (34857) departs from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time DH-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DH-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DH-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 23:19.

Distance covered by DH-SDAH LOCAL?

DH-SDAH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. DH-SDAH LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on