RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DH SDAH LOCAL (34859) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DH SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34859
Advertisement

34859 Dh Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Diamond Harbour (DH) and Sealdah (SDAH). Dh Sdah Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Diamond Harbour and at 23:50 it arrives at Sealdah. 34859 Dh Sdah Local has total 22 stopping station like SANGRAMPUR (SNU), DAKSHIN DURGAPR (DKDP), SONARPUR JN (SPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34859 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DH SDAH LOCAL
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

DH SDAH LOCAL - 34859 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DH SDAH LOCAL depart from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

DH SDAH LOCAL (34859) departs from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time DH SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DH SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DH SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by DH SDAH LOCAL?

DH SDAH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. DH SDAH LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on