RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DH - SDAH LOCAL (34843) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DH - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34843
Advertisement

34843 Dh - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Diamond Harbour (DH) and Sealdah (SDAH). Dh - Sdah Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Diamond Harbour and at 17:18 it arrives at Sealdah. 34843 Dh - Sdah Local has total 24 stopping station like BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA), KALYANPUR (KYP), GARIA (GIA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34843 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DH - SDAH LOCAL
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 2 Min
  • 1st October
  • 4 Min
  • 30th September
  • 4 Min
  • 27th September
  • 2 Min
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34843 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHRUPIYA HALT
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DH - SDAH LOCAL depart from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

DH - SDAH LOCAL (34843) departs from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time DH - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DH - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DH - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 17:18.

Distance covered by DH - SDAH LOCAL?

DH - SDAH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. DH - SDAH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on