RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DH - SDAH LOCAL (34833) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DH - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34833
Advertisement

34833 Dh - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Diamond Harbour (DH) and Sealdah (SDAH). Dh - Sdah Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 11:02 it departs from Diamond Harbour and at 12:40 it arrives at Sealdah. 34833 Dh - Sdah Local has total 23 stopping station like SANGRAMPUR (SNU), DAKSHIN DURGAPR (DKDP), SONARPUR JN (SPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34833 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DH - SDAH LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • 8 Min
  • 10th October
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd October
  • 1 Min
  • 29th September
  • 3 Min
  • 28th September
  • 4 Min
  • 27th September
  • 4 Min
  • 26th September
  • 2 Min
  • 21st September
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34833 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DH - SDAH LOCAL depart from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

DH - SDAH LOCAL (34833) departs from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at 11:02.

How much time DH - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DH - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DH - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by DH - SDAH LOCAL?

DH - SDAH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. DH - SDAH LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on