RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-SPR LOCAL (34436) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-SPR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34436
Advertisement

34436 Sdah-spr Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Sonarpur Jn (SPR). Sdah-spr Local covers total journey of 16 kilometers. At 22:27 it departs from Sealdah and at 22:57 it arrives at Sonarpur Jn. 34436 Sdah-spr Local has total 9 stopping station like BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN), JADABPUR (JDP), GARIA (GIA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34436 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-SPR LOCAL
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 16Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-SPR LOCAL - 34436 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-SPR LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-SPR LOCAL (34436) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 22:27.

How much time SDAH-SPR LOCAL take to reach SONARPUR JN Railway Station?

SDAH-SPR LOCAL reach on day 1 to SONARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-SPR LOCAL at SONARPUR JN Railway Station is 22:57.

Distance covered by SDAH-SPR LOCAL?

SDAH-SPR LOCAL covers 16 km to reach SONARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. SDAH-SPR LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on