RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPR-CG LOCAL (34358) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPR-CG LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34358
Advertisement

34358 Spr-cg Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sonarpur Jn (SPR) and Canning (CG). Spr-cg Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Sonarpur Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Canning. 34358 Spr-cg Local has total 9 stopping station like KALIKAPUR (KLKR), PIALI (PLF), GHUTIARI SHARIF (GOF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34358 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPR-CG LOCAL
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 3 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 1 Min
  • 7th June
  • 2 Min
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SPR-CG LOCAL - 34358 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIALI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURDAHA HALT
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTIARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALDI
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANNING
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPR-CG LOCAL depart from SONARPUR JN Railway Station?

SPR-CG LOCAL (34358) departs from SONARPUR JN Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time SPR-CG LOCAL take to reach CANNING Railway Station?

SPR-CG LOCAL reach on day 1 to CANNING Railway Station. The arrival time of SPR-CG LOCAL at CANNING Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by SPR-CG LOCAL?

SPR-CG LOCAL covers 29 km to reach CANNING Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SPR-CG LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on