RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CG - SDAH LOCAL (34551) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CG - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34551
Advertisement

34551 Cg - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Canning (CG) and Sealdah (SDAH). Cg - Sdah Local covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Canning and at 21:20 it arrives at Sealdah. 34551 Cg - Sdah Local has total 16 stopping station like PIALI (PLF), SONARPUR JN (SPR), JADABPUR (JDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34551 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CG - SDAH LOCAL
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 1 Min
  • 29th September
  • 1 Min
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • 1 Min
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • 4 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CG - SDAH LOCAL - 34551 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CANNING
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALDI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTIARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURDAHA HALT
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIALI
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CG - SDAH LOCAL depart from CANNING Railway Station?

CG - SDAH LOCAL (34551) departs from CANNING Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time CG - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

CG - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of CG - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by CG - SDAH LOCAL?

CG - SDAH LOCAL covers 45 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. CG - SDAH LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on