RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL (33813) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-BNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33813
Advertisement

33813 Sdah-bnj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Bangaon Jn (BNJ). Sdah-bnj Local covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Sealdah and at 06:08 it arrives at Bangaon Jn. 33813 Sdah-bnj Local has total 23 stopping station like BIRATI (BBT), BARASAT (BT), ASHOK NAGAR RD (ASKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33813 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-BNJ LOCAL
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL - 33813 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-BNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL (33813) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time SDAH-BNJ LOCAL take to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station?

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANGAON JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-BNJ LOCAL at BANGAON JN Railway Station is 06:08.

Distance covered by SDAH-BNJ LOCAL?

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL covers 79 km to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SDAH-BNJ LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on