RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-BP LOCAL (31233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-BP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31233
Advertisement

31233 Sdah-bp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barrackpore (BP). Sdah-bp Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 13:42 it departs from Sealdah and at 14:22 it arrives at Barrackpore. 31233 Sdah-bp Local has total 9 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), AGARPARA (AGP), KHARDAHA (KDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-BP LOCAL
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-BP LOCAL - 31233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-BP LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-BP LOCAL (31233) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 13:42.

How much time SDAH-BP LOCAL take to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

SDAH-BP LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARRACKPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-BP LOCAL at BARRACKPORE Railway Station is 14:22.

Distance covered by SDAH-BP LOCAL?

SDAH-BP LOCAL covers 25 km to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH-BP LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on