RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL (34712) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-LKPR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34712
Advertisement

34712 Sdah-lkpr Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Lakshmikantpur (LKPR). Sdah-lkpr Local covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Sealdah and at 05:36 it arrives at Lakshmikantpur. 34712 Sdah-lkpr Local has total 20 stopping station like GARIA (GIA), SHASAN ROAD (SSRD), BAHARU (BARU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34712 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-LKPR LOCAL
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 4 Min
  • 1st October
  • 4 Min
  • 28th September
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd September
  • 1 Min
  • 19th September
  • 1 Min
  • 17th September
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 36 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL - 34712 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHABPUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-LKPR LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL (34712) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time SDAH-LKPR LOCAL take to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL reach on day 1 to LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-LKPR LOCAL at LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station is 05:36.

Distance covered by SDAH-LKPR LOCAL?

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL covers 61 km to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SDAH-LKPR LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on