RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH DH LOCAL (34860) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH DH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34860
Advertisement

34860 Sdah Dh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Diamond Harbour (DH). Sdah Dh Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 23:42 it departs from Sealdah and at 01:12 it arrives at Diamond Harbour. 34860 Sdah Dh Local has total 22 stopping station like GARIA (GIA), BARUIPUR JN (BRP), MAGRA HAT (MGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34860 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH DH LOCAL
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 6 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • 4 Min
  • 31st December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH DH LOCAL - 34860 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH DH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH DH LOCAL (34860) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 23:42.

How much time SDAH DH LOCAL take to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

SDAH DH LOCAL reach on day 2 to DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH DH LOCAL at DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station is 01:12.

Distance covered by SDAH DH LOCAL?

SDAH DH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SDAH DH LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on