RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DH - SDAH LOCAL (34819) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DH - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34819
Advertisement

34819 Dh - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Diamond Harbour (DH) and Sealdah (SDAH). Dh - Sdah Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 05:52 it departs from Diamond Harbour and at 07:36 it arrives at Sealdah. 34819 Dh - Sdah Local has total 24 stopping station like BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA), KALYANPUR (KYP), GARIA (GIA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34819 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DH - SDAH LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 44 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34819 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHRUPIYA HALT
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DH - SDAH LOCAL depart from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

DH - SDAH LOCAL (34819) departs from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at 05:52.

How much time DH - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DH - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DH - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 07:36.

Distance covered by DH - SDAH LOCAL?

DH - SDAH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. DH - SDAH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on