RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-BGB LOCAL (34164) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-BGB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34164
Advertisement

34164 Sdah-bgb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Budge Budge (BGB). Sdah-bgb Local covers total journey of 26 kilometers. At 22:02 it departs from Sealdah and at 22:55 it arrives at Budge Budge. 34164 Sdah-bgb Local has total 11 stopping station like LAKE GARDENS (LKF), NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA (NACC), BRACE BRIDGE (BRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34164 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-BGB LOCAL
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 26Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-BGB LOCAL - 34164 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRACE BRIDGE
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTOSHPUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKRA
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGI
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDGE BUDGE
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-BGB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-BGB LOCAL (34164) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 22:02.

How much time SDAH-BGB LOCAL take to reach BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station?

SDAH-BGB LOCAL reach on day 1 to BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-BGB LOCAL at BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station is 22:55.

Distance covered by SDAH-BGB LOCAL?

SDAH-BGB LOCAL covers 26 km to reach BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SDAH-BGB LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on