RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGB-NH LOCAL (31055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGB-NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31055
Advertisement

31055 Bgb-nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Budge Budge (BGB) and Naihati Jn (NH). Bgb-nh Local covers total journey of 63 kilometers. At 17:52 it departs from Budge Budge and at 20:00 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 31055 Bgb-nh Local has total 26 stopping station like NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA (NACC), BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR), TITAGARH (TGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31055 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGB-NH LOCAL
  • 22nd August
  • 12 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 11 Min
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 63Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 8 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BGB-NH LOCAL - 31055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BUDGE BUDGE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGI
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKRA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTOSHPUR
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRACE BRIDGE
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGB-NH LOCAL depart from BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station?

BGB-NH LOCAL (31055) departs from BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station at 17:52.

How much time BGB-NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

BGB-NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGB-NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by BGB-NH LOCAL?

BGB-NH LOCAL covers 63 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. BGB-NH LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on