RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGB - SDAH LOCAL (34143) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGB - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34143
Advertisement

34143 Bgb - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (KBGB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bgb - Sdah Local covers total journey of 26 kilometers. At 15:33 it departs from and at 16:25 it arrives at Sealdah. 34143 Bgb - Sdah Local has total 12 stopping station like SANTOSHPUR (SSP), NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA (NACC), BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34143 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGB - SDAH LOCAL
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 26Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BGB - SDAH LOCAL - 34143 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGI
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKRA
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTOSHPUR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRACE BRIDGE
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGB - SDAH LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

BGB - SDAH LOCAL (34143) departs from Railway Station at 15:33.

How much time BGB - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BGB - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BGB - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by BGB - SDAH LOCAL?

BGB - SDAH LOCAL covers 26 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. BGB - SDAH LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on