RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGB-BP LOCAL (31051) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGB-BP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31051
Advertisement

31051 Bgb-bp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Budge Budge (BGB) and Naihati Jn (NH). Bgb-bp Local covers total journey of 63 kilometers. At 07:12 it departs from Budge Budge and at 09:17 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 31051 Bgb-bp Local has total 26 stopping station like NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA (NACC), BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR), TITAGARH (TGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31051 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGB-BP LOCAL
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 5 Min
  • 8th May
  • 4 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 63Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BGB-BP LOCAL - 31051 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BUDGE BUDGE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGI
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKRA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTOSHPUR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRACE BRIDGE
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGB-BP LOCAL depart from BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station?

BGB-BP LOCAL (31051) departs from BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station at 07:12.

How much time BGB-BP LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

BGB-BP LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGB-BP LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 09:17.

Distance covered by BGB-BP LOCAL?

BGB-BP LOCAL covers 63 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. BGB-BP LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on