RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NH - MJT LOCAL (30122) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NH - MJT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30122
Advertisement

30122 Nh - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Naihati Jn (NH) and Ballygunge Jn (BLN). Nh - Mjt Local covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Naihati Jn and at 17:28 it arrives at Ballygunge Jn. 30122 Nh - Mjt Local has total 29 stopping station like TITAGARH (TGH), KOLKATA (KOAA), PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30122 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NH - MJT LOCAL
  • 23rd May
  • 15 Min
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 14 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 6 Min
  • 5th February
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 56Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 13 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NH - MJT LOCAL - 30122 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NH - MJT LOCAL depart from NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

NH - MJT LOCAL (30122) departs from NAIHATI JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time NH - MJT LOCAL take to reach BALLYGUNGE JN Railway Station?

NH - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to BALLYGUNGE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NH - MJT LOCAL at BALLYGUNGE JN Railway Station is 17:28.

Distance covered by NH - MJT LOCAL?

NH - MJT LOCAL covers 56 km to reach BALLYGUNGE JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. NH - MJT LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on