RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NH - MJT LOCAL (30122) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name NH - MJT LOCAL
Number 30122
Source NAIHATI JN (NH)
Destination BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN)
Advertisement

30122 Nh - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Naihati Jn (NH) and Ballygunge Jn (BLN). Nh - Mjt Local covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Naihati Jn and at 17:28 it arrives at Ballygunge Jn. 30122 Nh - Mjt Local has total 29 stopping station like TITAGARH (TGH), KOLKATA (KOAA), PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30122 Running status

Last one week running status of the NH - MJT LOCAL
17th November 10 Min
24th February 14 Min
4th February RT
17th December 14 Min
27th September 24 Min
31st August 11 Min
27th August 7 Min
27th July 10 Min
Current Location of the Train (17th November)KANKINARA ( KNR )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 26 km/hr
Journey Distance 56Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 13 Min.
Type of Train SUBURBAN (SUB)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

NH - MJT LOCAL - 30122 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations NAIHATI JN Arrival starts Departure 15:15 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations KANKINARA Arrival 15:18 Departure 15:19 Halt 1 m Distance 3 km Day 1
Stations JAGADAL Arrival 15:21 Departure 15:22 Halt 1 m Distance 4 km Day 1
Stations SHYAMNAGAR Arrival 15:24 Departure 15:25 Halt 1 m Distance 8 km Day 1
Stations ICHHAPUR Arrival 15:28 Departure 15:29 Halt 1 m Distance 11 km Day 1
Stations PALTA Arrival 15:31 Departure 15:32 Halt 1 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations BARRACKPORE Arrival 15:35 Departure 15:36 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations TITAGARH Arrival 15:38 Departure 15:39 Halt 1 m Distance 17 km Day 1
Stations KHARDAHA Arrival 15:41 Departure 15:42 Halt 1 m Distance 19 km Day 1
Stations SODPUR Arrival 15:45 Departure 15:46 Halt 1 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations AGARPARA Arrival 15:48 Departure 15:49 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 1
Stations BELGHARIA Arrival 15:51 Departure 15:52 Halt 1 m Distance 26 km Day 1
Stations DUM DUM Arrival 16:00 Departure 16:01 Halt 1 m Distance 31 km Day 1
Stations PATIPUKUR Arrival 16:04 Departure 16:05 Halt 1 m Distance 32 km Day 1
Stations KOLKATA Arrival 16:09 Departure 16:10 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 1
Stations TALLA Arrival 16:13 Departure 16:14 Halt 1 m Distance 36 km Day 1
Stations BAG BAZAR Arrival 16:17 Departure 16:18 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations SOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA Arrival 16:21 Departure 16:22 Halt 1 m Distance 38 km Day 1
Stations BARRA BAZAR Arrival 16:24 Departure 16:25 Halt 1 m Distance 40 km Day 1
Stations BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Arrival 16:29 Departure 16:30 Halt 1 m Distance 41 km Day 1
Stations EDEN GARDENS Arrival 16:34 Departure 16:35 Halt 1 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations PRINCEP GHAT Arrival 16:42 Departure 16:46 Halt 4 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations KHIDIRPUR Arrival 16:50 Departure 16:51 Halt 1 m Distance 47 km Day 1
Stations RE MOUNT ROAD Arrival 16:53 Departure 16:54 Halt 1 m Distance 48 km Day 1
Stations MAJERHAT Arrival 17:00 Departure 17:03 Halt 3 m Distance 49 km Day 1
Stations NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA Arrival 17:05 Departure 17:06 Halt 1 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations TOLLY GANJ Arrival 17:08 Departure 17:09 Halt 1 m Distance 52 km Day 1
Stations LAKE GARDENS Arrival 17:11 Departure 17:12 Halt 1 m Distance 53 km Day 1
Stations BALLYGUNGE JN Arrival 17:28 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 56 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NH - MJT LOCAL depart from NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

NH - MJT LOCAL (30122) departs from NAIHATI JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time NH - MJT LOCAL take to reach BALLYGUNGE JN Railway Station?

NH - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to BALLYGUNGE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NH - MJT LOCAL at BALLYGUNGE JN Railway Station is 17:28.

Distance covered by NH - MJT LOCAL?

NH - MJT LOCAL covers 56 km to reach BALLYGUNGE JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. NH - MJT LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31426 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH-RHA LOCAL 31713 Source NAIHATI JN Destination RANAGHAT JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31420 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31430 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31446 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH - MJT LOCAL 30154 Source NAIHATI JN Destination MAJERHAT Runs on All Days
NH-SDAH LOCAL 31432 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31444 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31422 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH - BGB LOCAL 34054 Source NAIHATI JN Destination Runs on All Days
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31438 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31440 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NH - MJT LOCAL 30122 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BALLYGUNGE JN Runs on All Days
NH - MJT LOCAL 30152 Source NAIHATI JN Destination MAJERHAT Runs on All Days
NH - RHA LOCAL 31711 Source NAIHATI JN Destination RANAGHAT JN Runs on All Days
NH-SDAH LOCAL 31416 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31418 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH - BGB LOCAL 34052 Source NAIHATI JN Destination Runs on All Days
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31442 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH-SDAH LOCAL 31428 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31450 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH-KLYM LOCAL 31191 Source NAIHATI JN Destination KALYANI SIMANTA Runs on All Days
NH-BDC LOCAL 37521 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
NH-BDC LOCAL 37523 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
NH-BDC LOCAL 37557 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31424 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NH - BDC LOCAL 37531 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31434 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31436 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH - BDC LOCAL 37527 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
NH - BDC LOCAL 37535 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
NH-SDAH LOCAL 31448 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NH - BDC LOCAL 37525 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
NH - BDC LOCAL 37529 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BLN- BP LOCAL 30111 Source BALLYGUNGE JN Destination BARRACKPORE Runs on All Days